Home Page
Grand Officers
Dept.Commanders
Dept. Conferences
Knight Templar
KT State News
Commanderies
Grand Recorders
Holy Land Pilgrimage
Eye Foundation
In Memoriam
Information-Select
Web Site Info
GEKT Honors
Purpose/Activities
FAQ/Information
Join/Information
Policies/Contact
Educational Fdn.
Committees-Select
Aides-de-Camp
Standing
Special
Advisory
College(Honors)
Drill Team
Historical-Seclect
Heritage in USA
Founders
Photo Album
Magazine Archive
Past REDC
Triennials
Grand Officers
Downloads-Select
Annual Conclaves
Downloads
Constitution
Membership/Award
LINKS
KT LINKS
Canada
Beauceant
yorkrite.org
SPECIAL COMMITTEES APPOINTED 2021-2024
Appointed August 18, 2021
Committee
Position
Name
E-Mail
Dispensations & Charters
Chairman
Lawrence E. Tucker
larry@gektusa.org
Member
Thomas A. Emery
tkndr01@gmail.com
Member
Martin R. Trent
standrews619@yahoo.com
Member
George A. Ingles, Jr.
ginglespgc@comcast.net
George Washington
Chairman
David J. Kussman
dkussman@knightstemplar.org
Masonic Memorial
Member
Stancil W. Wilson, Jr.
stancil@stancilcreative.com
Member
Charles D. O'Neill
cdoneill@snet.net
DeMolay
Chairman
James C. McGee
jcmcgee61@gmail.com
Member
Christian D. Moore
cmoore@demolay.org
Member
Bobby C. Blankenship
the_heeler_dealer@yahoo.com
Member
T. Chance Chapman
tcchapman@ymail.com
Member
Timothy P. Israel
dad.israel@gmail.com
Easter Sunrise Service
Chairman
Michael J. Kastle
kamjk@verizon.net
Member
John H. Austin
flamingoman@juno.com
Member
Marcel J. Desroches, Jr.
mdesroches06@gmail.com
Member
Raymon W. Bacchus
rwbacchus@gmail.com
Member
Jeffrey C. Hedges
glencloy@aol.com
Member
James B. Bartley
jb.bart@outlook.com
KT Magazine Editorial
Chairman & Editor
John L. Palmer
john.l.palmer@comcast.net
Review Board
Member
George L. Marshall, Jr.
geomarsh@yahoo.com
Member
Philip G. Buchholz
phil@pnjb.net
Member
Shawn M. Bashore
wrestlingcoach02@hotmail.com
Member
Kim M. Bowman, Sr.
oneroughashler@gmail.com
Member
Benjamin Williams
orionsg8@mac.com
Member
Douglas M. Rowe
gndrec1@outlook.com
Member
Robert J.F. Elsner
robertelsner@aol.com
Templar Education
Chairman
Benjamin Williams
orionsg8@mac.com
Development
Member
Piers A. Vaughan
ghp2014@gmail.com
Member
George L. Marshall, Jr.
geomarsh@yahoo.com
Member
Michael J. Kastle
kamjk@verizon.net
Member
Richard W. Van Doren
rvandoren2@yahoo.com
Member
Philip A. Hardiman
sec-rec@yorkriteofcalifornia.org
Member
Adam L. Hathaway
stedefast@msn.com
Communications
Chairman
Barry E. Newell
ksigmason@gmail.com
Member
Roderic L. Wagoner
rod.wagoner@gainbroadband.com
Member
Elijah C. Mills
elijahcmills@gmail.com
Member
Brandon B. Mullins
brandon.mullins@outlook.com
Member
James S. McNeely, IV
jsmcneely@msn.com
Member
Brian Cook
rbriancook74@gmail.com
Social Media Coordinator
Nicholas J. Sampogna
nsampogna@gmail.com
History
Chairman
George L. Marshall, Jr.
geomarsh@yahoo.com
Member
Douglas M. Rowe
gndrec1@outlook.com
Member
James A. Marples
RoseHillKS@yahoo.com
Preserving Templary
Chairman
Jeremy C. Vaughn
jvaughn311@gmail.com
Member
Robert M. Loflin
rmloflin@gmail.com
Member
Thomas R. Derby
fubijam@aol.com
Drill Advisory Committee
Chairman
Edward E. Fodrea
hfa.phd1@gmail.com
Member
Jay P. Kennedy
kennedyjayp@gmail.com
Member
Gary H. Freedman
gary.freedman@hotmail.com
TOP